Alitalia Flight AZ 1488 Status

Verona, Italy to Rome, Italy

Domestic flight AZ 1488 from Verona (VRN) Italy to Rome (FCO) Italy operated by Alitalia - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Alitalia (AZ) 1488 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Alitalia Flight Status

AZ 1488
Alitalia

Scheduled 15:25 Actual 15:24 VRN Scheduled 16:25 FCO
Scheduled Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: 1 Gate:
Airline: Alitalia
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: VRN Arrival Airport: FCO
Departure Airport: Verona Villafranca Airport, Verona, Italy Arrival Airport: Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport, Rome, Italy
VRN Time Zone: GMT +1:00 FCO Time Zone: GMT +1:00
VRN Current Time: Tuesday 2018-04-24 16:16 PM FCO Current Time: Tuesday 2018-04-24 16:16 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 5 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 415 kms / 258 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Alitalia AZ 1488 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-03 Thursday 15:25 16:25 (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 15:25 16:25 (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Scheduled
2018-05-02 Wednesday 15:25 16:25 (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Scheduled
2018-04-26 Thursday 15:25 16:25 (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Scheduled

AZ 1488 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-18 Wednesday 15:27 16:12 44 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:12
2018-04-19 Thursday 15:32 16:22 50 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:22
2018-04-16 Monday 15:29 16:17 48 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:17
2018-04-17 Tuesday 15:27 16:17 50 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:17
2018-04-14 Saturday 15:26 16:16 49 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:16
2018-04-15 Sunday 15:18 16:13 55 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:13
2018-04-22 Sunday 15:14 15:59 44 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 15:59
2018-04-23 Monday 15:20 16:12 52 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Landed 16:12
2018-04-20 Friday 15:26 None 60 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Unknown
2018-04-21 Saturday 15:25 None 60 minute(s) (VRN) Verona (FCO) Rome Unknown